Monday, February 28, 2011

commission dumpity

commissions these days make me step out of my comfort bubble. *le creys*

Thursday, February 24, 2011

i just..

sketch of shit i wanna draw. but i cant seem to.....kinda blocking.

Monday, February 21, 2011

Sunday, February 20, 2011

Friday, February 18, 2011

Sunday, February 13, 2011

raven and robin are my favorite to draw.

Saturday, February 12, 2011

some stuff i hadn't posted.

Friday, February 11, 2011

working on comic stuff today lol. and then...Hmmm guess I'll spend all day tomorrow painting. or on monday- Ah but I plan to finish at least all these today~

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Monday, February 7, 2011

Sunday, February 6, 2011


Kinda stuck....cause i never know what to do for backgrounds lol

continuing this. different outline color tho. BAD. haha SKIN COLOR came out wonky too, this is what happens when you work on something in chunks.

Saturday, February 5, 2011