Thursday, September 30, 2010


i made some retouches today \o/


i was bored

randomly decided to draw from observation. this is lynksyschan

Monday, September 27, 2010


I had stuff to write. but then...lost track.

finished september wallpaper tho.

Wednesday, September 22, 2010


haha today was not to great at school, hmmm~

well at least now I know how to study for those art history quizes!!! and im getting a better idea on how to do the homeworks.


so yeah, today we had the most beautiful lightning storm in westchester~ it was so frequent that the night sky was illuminated with pale lavender for long periods at a time. SO AMAZING!!!!! I wish i could take pictures. but i can't find my camera. haw~

I sketched the picture for september wallpaper... thanks to the people who donated!! so grateful m(_ _)m

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

so like.

homework is so hard.

I love hw actually but not when I leave it for the last minute.


So I'm getting my shit together and trying to be more productive... (?)

My friend re-sent me some of the music work he did for my comic. it is so exciting... I become inspired just hearing the sounds. and gah, im too sleepy to write properly... eh. I'll try to do more hw and then go sleep if possibly hahahahaahha!

I don't... know.

something I doodled a while ago. I wonder if I will CG it...?


hey guys whaddup!

I'm going to start trying to post again...with stuff and things....